Related Artists

Front Line Assembly


Gene Pitney


The Divine Comedy


Heaven 17

Marc Almond


Home > Music > A > Almond, Marc


Birth Name: Peter Mark Sinclair Almond
Born: 1957/07/09
Birth Place: Southport, Merseyside, England
Years Active: 1978 - present
Genres: Cabaret, Rock, Pop, Alternative Rock

Marc Almond (born Peter Mark Sinclair Almond on 9 July 1957, Southport, Merseyside) is an English singer, songwriter and recording artist, who originally found fame as half of the seminal synthpop/New Wave duo Soft Cell. Including his time with Soft Cell, he has sold over 30 million records worldwide.

Music:
Listen to Marc Almond
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Oh, My Soul
On: Heart On Snow
$0.99 Buy Song
Two Guitars
On: Heart On Snow
$0.99 Buy Song
Heart On Snow
On: Heart On Snow
$0.99 Buy Song
Nuit De Noel
On: Heart On Snow
$0.99 Buy Song
Romance
On: Heart On Snow
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Almond,_Marc
Almond,_Marc
Almond,_Marc
Almond,_Marc
Almond,_Marc
Almond,_Marc
Almond,_Marc
Almond,_Marc
Almond,_Marc
Almond,_Marc
Almond,_Marc
Almond,_Marc


Videos: