Related Artists

Krokus


L.A. Guns


Dokken


Loverboy


Night Ranger


Winger


Triumph


Great White


Rainbow


Ratt

Aldo Nova


Home > Music > A > Aldo Nova


Birth Name: Aldo Caporuscio
Born: 1956/11/13
Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Years Active: 1981-present
Genres: Hard Rock, Pop Rock

Aldo Nova (born Aldo Caporuscio on November 13, 1956, in Montreal, Quebec) is a Canadian guitarist, keyboardist, vocalist and producer, Nova gained fame with his self-titled debut album ''Aldo Nova'' in 1981, and its accompanying single "Fantasy", which climbed to #23 on the Billboard Hot 100.

Music:
Listen to Aldo Nova
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Fantasy (Radio Edit)
On: 80's Greatest Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Hot Love
On: Aldo Nova
$0.99 Buy Song
Ball And Chain
On: Aldo Nova
$0.99 Buy Song
Heart To Heart
On: Aldo Nova
$0.99 Buy Song
Under The Gun
On: Aldo Nova
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>