Related Artists

Justin Moore


Luke Bryan


Eric Church


Chris Cagle


Gary Allan


Colt Ford


Chris Young


The Band Perry


Dierks Bentley


Travis Tritt

Jason Aldean


Home > Music > A > Aldean, Jason


Birth Name: Jason Aldine Williams
Born: 1977/02/28
Birth Place: Macon, Georgia, USA
Years Active: 2005-present
Genres: Country, Country Rock

Jason Aldine Williams (born February 28, 1977 in Macon, Georgia) is an American country music singer, known professionally as Jason Aldean. Aldean's first single, "Hicktown,” was released in early 2005. It served as the lead-off to his debut album "Jason Aldean," and reached a peak of #10 on the Billboard Hot Country Songs chart. The album also produced his first #1 country hit in "Why,” as well as the #4 peaking "Amarillo Sky" which earned a 2006 ACM nomination for song of the year and video of the year. Aldean earned the title of Top New Male Vocalist at the 2006 Academy of Country Music Awards. "Jason Aldean" was certified platinum by the RIAA in 2007. Aldean spent most of January 2... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jason Aldean
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Don't You Wanna Stay (Feat. Kelly Clarkson)
On: Now That's What I Call Country Ballads
$1.29 Buy Song
Don't You Wanna Stay (With Kelly Clarkson)
On: Greatest Hits - Chapter One
$1.29 Buy Song
All My Ex's Live In Texas
On: The Cowboy Rides Away: Live From At&T Stadium
$1.29 Buy Song
Fool Hearted Memory
On: The Cowboy Rides Away: Live From At&T Stadium
$1.29 Buy Song
Burning Bridges
On: Burning Bridges
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Aldean,_Jason
Aldean,_Jason
Aldean,_Jason
Aldean,_Jason
Aldean,_Jason
Aldean,_Jason
Aldean,_Jason
Aldean,_Jason
Aldean,_Jason
Aldean,_Jason
Aldean,_Jason
Aldean,_Jason
Aldean,_Jason
Aldean,_Jason
Aldean,_Jason
Aldean,_Jason
View All Pictures >>


Videos:

YouTube: