Related Artists

Tarrus Riley


Luciano


Busy Signal


Morgan Heritage


Richie Spice


Sanchez


I Wayne


Gyptian


Jah Cure


Beres Hammond

Alaine


Home > Music > A > Alaine


Birth Name: Alaine Laughton
Born: 1978/09/21
Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica / New Jersey, United States
Years Active: 2003-present (singer)
Genres: Dancehall, R&B, Reggae, Ska

Alaine Laughton (born September 21 1978 in New Jersey) known by her first name, is a reggae singer and songwriter. She was born in New Jersey, but moved to Jamaica at the age of three.

Music:
Listen to Alaine
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Give You
On: Riddim Driven: Dem Time Deh
$1.29 Buy Song
Baby U
On: Riddim Driven: Smash
$1.29 Buy Song
Sacrifice
On: Reggae Gold 2007
$1.29 Buy Song
Lovers Prayer
On: Riddim Driven: Dreaming Riddim (Parental Advi…
$1.29 Buy Song
Rise In Love
On: Riddim Driven: Guardian Angel
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>