Related Artists

Thompson Square


Crystal Bowersox


The Band Perry


Lee Brice


The Brantley Gilbert Band


Sunny Sweeney


Laura Bell Bundy


Colt Ford


Steel Magnolia


Chris Young

Lauren Alaina


Home > Music > A > Alaina, Lauren


Birth Name: Lauren Alaina Kristine Suddeth
Born: 1994/11/08
Birth Place: Rossville, Georgia, U.S.
Years Active: 2010–present
Genres: Country

Lauren Alaina (born Lauren Alaina Kristine Suddeth, November 8, 1994) is an American singer from Rossville, Georgia. Alaina was the runner-up on the tenth season of “American Idol.” Alaina auditioned for the tenth season of “American Idol” in Nashville, Tennessee. During the season finale, Alaina sang “Before He Cheats” with her idol, Carrie Underwood and was declared the runner-up. As the runner-up in the competition, Alaina won a contract that gave her $87,500 in advances which will be doubled when she records an album. Alaina has been signed to Mercury Nashville Records. Alaina released her single “Like My Mother Does” following the finale. The song entered the Billboard H... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Lauren Alaina
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Like My Mother Does (American Idol Performanc…
On: Lauren Alaina – American Idol Season 10
$1.29 Buy Song
Anyway (American Idol Performance)
On: Lauren Alaina – American Idol Season 10
$1.29 Buy Song
Flat On The Floor (American Idol Performance)
On: Lauren Alaina – American Idol Season 10
$1.29 Buy Song
Unchained Melody (American Idol Performance)
On: Lauren Alaina – American Idol Season 10
$1.29 Buy Song
Where You Lead (American Idol Performance)
On: Lauren Alaina – American Idol Season 10
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Alaina,_Lauren
Alaina,_Lauren
Alaina,_Lauren
Alaina,_Lauren
Alaina,_Lauren
Alaina,_Lauren
Alaina,_Lauren
Alaina,_Lauren
Alaina,_Lauren
Alaina,_Lauren
Alaina,_Lauren
Alaina,_Lauren
Alaina,_Lauren
Alaina,_Lauren
Alaina,_Lauren
Alaina,_Lauren
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Television:
2013 Christmas in Rockefeller Center
2011 2011 Country Music Association Awards
2011 CMA Country Christmas
2011 In the Spotlight with Robin Roberts: All Access Nashville
2011 11th Annual CMT Music Awards
2011 2012 CMT Music Awards
2011 45th Annual CMA Awards
2010 CMA Music Festival: Country's Night to Rock