Related Artists

A Tribe Called Quest


The D.O.C.


Force M.D.'s


Whodini


Patrice Rushen


SWV


Cameo


Ralph Tresvant


Tony! Toni! Toné!


Guy

Al B. Sure!


Home > Music > A > Al B. Sure!


Birth Name: Albert Joseph Brown III
Born: 1968/06/04
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Years Active: 1987-present
Genres: Urban, New Jack Swing, Quiet Storm, R&B

Albert Jason Brown was born on June 4, 1968 in Boston, Massachusetts and is a singer, songwriter, and record producer. Brown grew up in Leonia, New Jersey, and began performing in and around the New Jersey area when he was just a teenager. In high school, Brown excelled as a quarterback in football and was going to go on and play for the University of Iowa, however, Brown turned down a scholarship to pursue his passion for music. Brown got a break in 1987 when he won a talent competition judged by Quincy Jones. As a result, Brown went on to work with Jones on future projects, gaining a name for himself within the music industry. Brown's debut album, “In Effect Mode,” appeared in 1988 an... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Al B. Sure!
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Nite And Day
On: Rhino Hi-Five: Al B. Sure!
$1.29 Buy Song
Off On Your Own (Girl)
On: Rhino Hi-Five: Al B. Sure!
$0.99 Buy Song
Misunderstanding
On: Rhino Hi-Five: Al B. Sure!
$0.99 Buy Song
Rescue Me
On: Rhino Hi-Five: Al B. Sure!
$0.99 Buy Song
If I'm Not Your Lover
On: Rhino Hi-Five: Al B. Sure!
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Al_B._Sure!
Al_B._Sure!
Al_B._Sure!
Al_B._Sure!
Al_B._Sure!
Al_B._Sure!
Al_B._Sure!
Al_B._Sure!
Al_B._Sure!
Al_B._Sure!
Al_B._Sure!
Al_B._Sure!
Al_B._Sure!
Al_B._Sure!
Al_B._Sure!
Al_B._Sure!
View All Pictures >>