Related Artists

T.O.K.


Lady Saw


Tarrus Riley


Elephant Man


Gyptian


Vybz Kartel


Anthony B


I Wayne


Bounty Killer


Mavado

Aidonia


Home > Music > A > Aidonia


Birth Name: Sheldon Lawrence
Born: 1981/04/06
Birth Place: Jamaica
Years Active: Early 2000s-present
Genres: Reggae, Dancehall, Rey, Producer

Aidonia (born Sheldon Lawrence, 6 April 1981, Jamaica) is a Jamaican musician. He became active in the early 2000s, and has released albums on the record labels, VP Records and Jag One Productions. Aidonia has also released one of dance hall's most critically acclaimed mixtapes in the US market titled, "Bolt Action" in collaboration with Federation Sound, Equiknoxx Music and Business Class. The mixtape utilizes many classic hip-hop instrumentals with Aidonia's lyrical melodies overlaying and features artistes Chino, Lil Joe and fellow JOP label-mate, Deablo. He has recently started his own group entitled "J.O.P."(Jag One Production) going up against Bounty Killer's "Alliance" and Vybz Karte... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Aidonia
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Bush Caash
On: Riddim Driven: Power Cut
$1.29 Buy Song
Gaga
On: Riddim Driven: Tremor (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Wine
On: Riddim Driven: Tremor (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Mi Clap It (Raw)
On: Gangsta Gangsta Riddim
$0.99 Buy Song
Mi Clap It (Edit)
On: Gangsta Gangsta Riddim
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>