Related Artists

Alejandro Fernández


Banda El Recodo


Marco Antonio Solís


Joan Sebastian


Vicente Fernández


Juan Gabriel


Laberinto


Duelo


Julio Preciado Y Su Banda Perla Del Pacifico


Maná

Pepe Aguilar


Home > Music > A > Aguilar, Pepe


Birth Name: Jose Aguilar
Born: 1968/08/07
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Genres: Ranchera, Mariachi

José "Pepe" Aguilar Jiménez (born in San Antonio, Texas on August 7, 1968) is a popular singer-songwriter of ranchera, mariachi and pop music. Pepe is the son of Mexican icon Antonio Aguilar and folkloric actress Flor Silvestre. His style reflects his music. Aguilar has worked with mariachis as well as symphonies and his traditional stage attire is a charro outfit complete with cowboy boots. In 1998, Aguilar released his debut album “Por Mujeres Como Tú ,” which was on the Billboard charts for 52 weeks and has sold two million copies worldwide. In 1999, Aguilar released the album “Por Una Mujer Bonita,” which won a Latin Grammy. Aguilar has been nominated for a Latin Grammy Award... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Pepe Aguilar
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Qué Bonita Es MI Tierra
On: Bicentenario 1810 / 1910 / 2010
$1.29 Buy Song
Cucurrucucú Paloma
On: Bicentenario 1810 / 1910 / 2010
$1.29 Buy Song
Canción Mexicana
On: Bicentenario 1810 / 1910 / 2010
$1.29 Buy Song
MI Ciudad
On: Bicentenario 1810 / 1910 / 2010
$1.29 Buy Song
Huapango Torero
On: Bicentenario 1810 / 1910 / 2010
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Aguilar,_Pepe
Aguilar,_Pepe
Aguilar,_Pepe
Aguilar,_Pepe
Aguilar,_Pepe
Aguilar,_Pepe
Aguilar,_Pepe
Aguilar,_Pepe
Aguilar,_Pepe
Aguilar,_Pepe
Aguilar,_Pepe
Aguilar,_Pepe
Aguilar,_Pepe
Aguilar,_Pepe
Aguilar,_Pepe
Aguilar,_Pepe
View All Pictures >>


Videos: