Related Artists

Fedde Le Grand


Cosmic Gate


Little Boots


BT


Armand Van Helden


Axwell


Boys Noize


Dev


Benny Benassi


Kaskade

Afrojack


Home > Music > A > Afrojack


Birth Name: Nick van de Wall
Birth Place: Spijkenisse, Netherlands
Years Active: 2006–present
Genres: Dutch House, Progressive House, TechHouse, Electro House, Hip Hop

Nick van de Wall (born September 9, 1987), commonly known by his stage name Afrojack, is a Grammy Award Winning Dutch music producer and DJ, famous for his trademark revival in the 2000s of the acid house sound of the late 1980s. Afrojack's 2010 song “Take Over Control,” which featured Dutch singer Eva Simons, was #1 for six weeks in a row on Billboard's Hottest Dance Airplay chart. His album “Lost & Found” was released in December 2010. In 2011 Afrojack opened the year by remixing Ian Carey and Snoop Dogg's single “Last Night” to great acclaim. Afrojack was featured on Pitbull's hit single “Give Me Everything” along with Ne-Yo and Nayer. He also contributed to the single ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Afrojack
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Amsterdamn ((Original Extended Edit))
On: Amsterdamn
$0.99 Buy Song
Amsterdamn (Scotty Remix)
On: Amsterdamn
$0.99 Buy Song
Amsterdamn (Scotty Remix Edit)
On: Amsterdamn
$0.99 Buy Song
Amsterdamn (Nogales Mix)
On: Amsterdamn
$0.99 Buy Song
Amsterdamn (Nogales Radio Mix)
On: Amsterdamn
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Afrojack
Afrojack
Afrojack
Afrojack
Afrojack
Afrojack
Afrojack
Afrojack
Afrojack
Afrojack
Afrojack
Afrojack
Afrojack
Afrojack
Afrojack
Afrojack
View All Pictures >>


Videos: