Related Artists

Leroy Smart


Luciano


Ninjaman


Horace Andy


Cocoa Tea


Half Pint


Garnett Silk


Freddie McGregor


Tarrus Riley

Admiral Tibett


Home > Music > A > Admiral Tibett


Birth Name: Kenneth Allen
Birth Place: 1960, St. Mary, Jamaica
Years Active: late 1970s - present
Genres: Dancehall, Ragga

Admiral Tibet (sometimes Tibett), also known as "Mr. Reality" (born Kenneth Allen, Freehill, Saint Mary, Jamaica, 1960) is a Jamaican dancehall singer known for his "cultural" lyrics.

Music:
Listen to Admiral Tibett
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Why So Greedy
On: Determination
$0.99 Buy Song
Why Should
On: Determination
$0.99 Buy Song
My Determination
On: Determination
$0.99 Buy Song
No Love Without Feeling
On: Determination
$0.99 Buy Song
Rich Don't Care
On: Determination
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>