Related Artists

Montgomery Gentry


Phil Vassar


Tracy Byrd


Blake Shelton


Craig Morgan


Brooks & Dunn


Joe Nichols


Dierks Bentley


Terri Clark


Toby Keith

Trace Adkins


Home > Music > A > Adkins, Trace


Birth Name: Tracy Darrell Adkins
Born: 1962/01/13
Birth Place: Springhill, Louisiana, USA
Years Active: 1996-present
Genres: Country

Tracy Darrell "Trace" Adkins (born January 13, 1962) is an American country music artist. He has also made several appearances on television, including as a panelist on the game shows Hollywood Squares and Pyramid, as a finalist on The Celebrity Apprentice, as the voice for recurring character Elvin on King of the Hill, and in television commercial voice-overs for the KFC restaurant chain. In addition, Adkins has written an autobiography entitled “A Personal Stand: Observations and Opinions from a Free-Thinking Roughneck,” which was released in late 2007. Adkins's first single, "There's a Girl in Texas," was released in 1996, reaching the Top 20 on the Billboard Hot Country Singles chart... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Trace Adkins
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Dreamin' Out Loud
On: Dreamin' Out Loud
$1.29 Buy Song
If I Fall (You're Goin' With Me)
On: Dreamin' Out Loud
$1.29 Buy Song
It Was You
On: Dreamin' Out Loud
$1.29 Buy Song
I Can Only Love You Like A Man
On: Dreamin' Out Loud
$1.29 Buy Song
634-5789
On: Dreamin' Out Loud
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Adkins,_Trace
Adkins,_Trace
Adkins,_Trace
Adkins,_Trace
Adkins,_Trace
Adkins,_Trace
Adkins,_Trace
Adkins,_Trace
Adkins,_Trace
Adkins,_Trace
Adkins,_Trace
Adkins,_Trace
Adkins,_Trace
Adkins,_Trace
Adkins,_Trace
Adkins,_Trace
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>