Related Artists

Miki Howard


Incognito

Adeva


Home > Music > A > Adeva


Birth Name: Patricia Daniels
Birth Place: Paterson, New Jersey, United States
Years Active: 1988–2004
Genres: House

Adeva (born Patricia Daniels in 1960) is a female African American house-music and contemporary R&B artist from Paterson, New Jersey, United States, the youngest of six children. She had a string of successful hits in the late 80s to early 90s including "Warning" (UK #17), "I Thank You" (UK #17) and "Respect" (UK #17).

Music:
Listen to Adeva
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
1999
On: Party O' The Times: A Tribute To Prince
$0.99 Buy Song
Resuce Me
On: Clubber's Guide To Deep House
$0.99 Buy Song
Old Fashioned Love
On: This Is House Non Stop Megamix By Dj Dove Vol…
$0.99 Buy Song
You Got To Show Me
On: 2012 Dance Odyssey: 30 Dance Party Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
In & Out Of My Life (David Penn Remix)
On: In & Out Of My Life (2013 Remixes)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>