Related Artists

Duffy


Sara Bareilles


Nicole Scherzinger


Example


Bruno Mars


Florence & The Machine


Mumford & Sons


Lily Allen


Glee Cast


Alesha Dixon

Adele


Home > Music > A > Adele


Birth Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins
Born: 1988/05/05
Birth Place: Tottenham, London, England, United Kingdom
Years Active: 2006-present
Genres: Pop, Soul, Jazz, Blues

Adele (born Adele Laurie Blue Adkins, May 5, 1988) is an English singer songwriter from West Norwood, South London. She is the first artist to sell more than three million copies of an album in one year in the United Kingdom. In 2011 she became the first living artist to achieve the feat of two Top 5 hits simultaneously on both the U.K. Official Singles chart and the Official Albums chart since The Beatles in 1964. Adele is the first artist in history to lead the Billboard 200 Albums chart concurrently with three #1 hits on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart. Adele is also the first female artist to have three singles in the Top 10 of the Billboard Hot 100 at the same time, and the first f... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Adele
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Reason Not To Stay
On: Strictly Lovers Rock Vol. 3
$0.99 Buy Song
Daydreamer
On: 19
$1.29 Buy Song
Best For Last
On: 19
$1.29 Buy Song
Chasing Pavements
On: 19
$1.29 Buy Song
Cold Shoulder
On: 19
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Adele
Adele
Adele
Adele
Adele
Adele
Adele
Adele
Adele
Adele
Adele
Adele
Adele
Adele
Adele
Adele
View All Pictures >>


Videos:

YouTube:




Facebook:


Popular Movies and Television:
2012-07-05 Katy Perry: Part of Me
2012 2013 Grammy Awards
2012 Oscars
2012 55th Annual Grammy Awards
2012 85th Annual Academy Awards
2011 Adele Live in London
2011 Grammys
2011 54th Annual Grammy Awards
More Credits >>






Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome