Related Artists

Sammy Adams


Home > Music > A > Adams, Sammy


Birth Name: Samuel Adams Wisner
Born: 1987/08/14
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Years Active: 2008–present
Genres: Hip Hop, Electronic

Sammy Adams (born Samuel Adams Wisner, August 14, 1987) is an American rapper and recording artist from Cambridge, Massachusetts. Adams started recording songs in his college dormitory room on his computer in 2008. Over the course of the next two years, he recorded a large amount of material that would be used on his later releases. In early 2010, he emerged with his YouTube release of “I Hate College (Remix),” a remix of Asher Roth's “I Love College,” and a mixtape titled, “Boston's Opening Day.” He then recorded an EP, “Boston's Boy,” which was released in March 2010 by 1st Round Records. The EP reached #73 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. In the end of June 2010, Adams... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Sammy Adams
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Finally Found You
On: Finally Found You
$1.29 Buy Song
Big Lights
On: Big Lights
$1.29 Buy Song
All Night Longer (It's The Kue Remix! Radio)
On: All Night Longer (It's The Kue Remix! Radio)
$1.29 Buy Song
All Night Longer (It's The Kue Remix! Main)
On: All Night Longer (It's The Kue Remix! Main)
$1.29 Buy Song
Blow Up
On: Blow Up
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Adams,_Sammy
Adams,_Sammy
Adams,_Sammy
Adams,_Sammy
Adams,_Sammy
Adams,_Sammy
Adams,_Sammy
Adams,_Sammy
Adams,_Sammy
Adams,_Sammy
Adams,_Sammy
Adams,_Sammy
Adams,_Sammy
Adams,_Sammy
Adams,_Sammy
Adams,_Sammy
View All Pictures >>


Videos: