Related Artists

Billy Preston


Phyllis Hyman


Will Downing


Randy Crawford


Stacy Lattisaw


The Main Ingredient


Angela Bofill


Roy Ayers


Barbara Mason


Dionne Warwick

Oleta Adams


Home > Music > A > Adams, Oleta


Birth Name: Oleta Angela Adams
Born: 1953/05/04
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington United States
Years Active: 1980 - present
Genres: Gospel, Soul, Jazz

Oleta Adams (born 4 May 1953, Seattle, Washington) is an American soul, jazz, and gospel singer and pianist.

Music:
Listen to Oleta Adams
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Woman In Chains
On: Shout: The Very Best Of Tears For Fears
$1.29 Buy Song
Woman In Chains
On: The Seeds Of Love
$1.29 Buy Song
Woman In Chains
On: 20th Century Masters - The Millennium Collect…
$1.29 Buy Song
Rhythm Of Life
On: 100% Pure Dance
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Holy Is The Lamb (Vocal Demonstratio…
On: Sing Gospel Worship, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>