Related Artists

Richard Marx


Loverboy


Starship


Michael Bolton


Air Supply


Eddie Money


Damn Yankees


Steve Perry


Night Ranger


Belinda Carlisle

Bryan Adams


Home > Music > A > Adams, Bryan


Birth Name: Bryan Guy Adams
Born: 1959/11/05
Birth Place: Kingston, Ontario, Canada
Years Active: 1977–present
Genres: Rock, Hard Rock

Bryan Guy Adams, OC, OBC (born 5 November 1959) is a Canadian rock singer-songwriter, guitarist, bassist, producer, and photographer. After the success of his debut single, "Let Me Take You Dancing" (1979), Adams signed a recording contract with A&M Records. “Bryan Adams” (1980), his debut album, peaked at number 69 on the Canadian RPM Albums Chart. Adams followed this with “You Want It You Got It” (1981), which peaked at number 118 on the Billboard 200 and was certified gold in Canada. “Cuts Like a Knife,” his third release, became his first successful work outside Canada. The album charted within the top ten in Canada and the United States and was certified three-times plati... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Bryan Adams
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Rock Steady
On: Road Tested
$0.99 Buy Song
Angel From Montgomery
On: Road Tested
$1.29 Buy Song
One Night Love Affair
On: Reckless
$1.29 Buy Song
She's Only Happy When She's Dancin'
On: Reckless
$1.29 Buy Song
Run To You
On: Reckless
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
Adams,_Bryan
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Movies and Television:
2001 Who Live at Royal Albert Hall
2000 All-Star Winter Celebration: The Nobel Peace Concert
2000 Nobel Peace Concert
1999 TNT Master Series (04/16/00)
1999 All-Star Tribute to Joni Mitchell
1997 Gift of Song
More Credits >>