Related Artists


Aaron Gillespie

Home > Music > A > Aaron Gillespie

Birth Name: Aaron Roderick Gillespie
Born: 1983/07/18
Birth Place: Clearwater, Florida, United States
Years Active: Since 1997
Genres: Metalcore, Post-hardcore, Christian Metal, CCM, Alternative Rock, Emo, Screamo

Aaron Roderick Gillespie (born July 18, 1983) is an American christian musician, best known for being the former drummer and clean vocalist for the metalcore band Underoath, and the current lead singer and rhythm guitarist for the rock band The Almost.

Listen to Aaron Gillespie
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
All About Us
On: My Forever
$1.29 Buy Song
All He Says I Am
On: All He Says I Am
$0.99 Buy Song
Praise Him
On: Praise Him
$0.99 Buy Song
Take All Our Titles (Feat. Aaron Gillespie)
On: Caves
$0.99 Buy Song
All To You (Feat. Aaron Gillespie & Tamra Ara…
On: The War Is Over
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>