Related Artists

Blank & Jones



Paul Van Dyk


Above & Beyond



Cosmic Gate

Morgan Page


Home > Music > A > ATB

Birth Name: André Tanneberger
Born: 1973/02/26
Birth Place: Freiberg, Saxony, Germany
Years Active: 1998 – present
Genres: Progressive Trance, Electronica, Balearic Beat, DnB

André Tanneberger, commonly called ATB, (born 26 February 1973, Freiberg, Saxony, Germany) is a German DJ, musician, and producer of Trance music. Tanneberger started his music career at the dance music group Sequential One. He was the brain of the group from 1993 to 2002. In 1998, Tanneberger also started a solo project named ATB. His first track under this name was "9pm (Till I Come) ," included on the “Movin' Melodies” album, which topped the United Kingdom music charts in 1999 and is widely regarded as the UK's first trance #1. “Two Worlds,” released in 2000 was his second studio album. It is a two-disc album based upon the concept of different types of music for different mo... Continue Bio >>

Listen to ATB
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Long Way Home
On: Absolute Dance
$0.99 Buy Song
I Don't Wanna Stop
On: Absolute Dance
$0.99 Buy Song
You're Not Alone
On: Chicago's Most Wanted Dance Party
$0.99 Buy Song
Long Way Home
On: Bobby D Presents In Da Club
$0.99 Buy Song
I Don't Wanna Stop
On: RPM: Radikal Party Mix
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>