Related Artists

RZA


Raekwon


Kool G Rap


Ghostface Killah


The Diplomats


M.E.D.

A


Home > Music > A > A


Birth Name: Andre Levins
Born: 1982/08/29
Birth Place: Hempstead, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1996–Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Andre Levins (born August 29, 1982, Hempstead, New York) is an American rapper, also known as A+. As a teenager he released two albums, ''The Latch-Key Child'' in 1996 and ''Hempstead High'' in 1999.

Music:
Listen to A
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Intro (Classroom)
On: Hempstead High (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Gotta Have It
On: Hempstead High (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Boyz To Men
On: Hempstead High (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Watcha Weigh Me
On: Hempstead High (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Understand the Game
On: Hempstead High (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>