Related Artists

Jay Dee (A.K.A. J Dilla)


Little Brother


Pete Rock


Murs


MF Doom


Slum Village


The Alchemist


Sheek Louch


Jean Grae


RZA

9th Wonder


Home > Music > Other > 9th Wonder


Birth Name: Patrick Douthit
Birth Place: Winston-Salem, North Carolina
Years Active: 1997 – present
Genres: Hip Hop

Patrick Douthit (born January 15, 1975 in Winston-Salem, North Carolina), better known as 9th Wonder is a hip hop producer, DJ, lecturer and rapper from Raleigh, North Carolina, U.S.A. He began his career as the main producer for the hip hop group Little Brother, and has also worked with Mary J. Blige, Jean Grae, Lil Wayne, Wale, Jay-Z, Murs, Drake, Buckshot, Destiny's Child, Obie Trice, Erykah Badu, Ludacris, David Banner, and Dumpology. 9th Wonder began his career as the main producer for the hip hop group Little Brother. As part of Little Brother he gained widespread recognition and critical acclaim for his production on their debut 2003 release, “The Listening.” One suitably impress... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to 9th Wonder
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Sound Of The Weapon (Instrumental)[9th Wonder…
On: Sound Of The Weapon (Instrumentals)
$0.99 Buy Song
Sound Of The Weapon (9th Wonder Remix)
On: Sound Of The Weapon
$0.99 Buy Song
Close Your Eyes (Feat. 9th Wonder)
On: Close Your Eyes (Feat. 9th Wonder)
$0.99 Buy Song
Close Your Eyes (Feat. 9th Wonder)
On: Close Your Eyes (Feat. 9th Wonder)
$0.99 Buy Song
Get Together (Instrumental)
On: The Final Adventure (Instrumentals)
$0.99 Buy Song
Whatuptho (Instrumental)
On: The Final Adventure (Instrumentals)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>