Related Movies

War Horse


Munich


Schindler's List

Lincoln Cast and Crew


Home > Movies > L > Lincoln > Cast and Crew


Cast
Daniel Day-Lewis - Abraham Lincoln
Sally Field - Mary Todd Lincoln
David Strathairn - William Seward
Joseph Gordon-Levitt - Robert Lincoln
James Spader - W.N. Bilbo
Hal Holbrook - Preston Blair
Tommy Lee Jones - Thaddeus Stevens
John Hawkes - Robert Latham
Jackie Earle Haley - Alexander Stephens
Bruce McGill - Edwin Stanton
Tim Blake Nelson - Richard Schell
Joseph Cross - John Hay
Jared Harris - Ulysses S. Grant
Lee Pace - Fernando Wood
Peter McRobbie - George Pendelton
Gulliver McGrath - Tad Lincoln
Gloria Reuben - Elizabeth Keckley
Jeremy Strong - John Nicolay
Michael Stuhlbarg - George Yeaman
Boris McGiver - Alexander Coffroth
David Costabile - James Ashley
Stephen Spinella - Asa Vintner Litton
Walton Goggins - Clay Hawkins
David Warshofsky - William Hutton
Colman Domingo - Private Harold Green
David Oyelowo - Corporal Ira Clark
Lukas Haas - First White Soldier
Dane DeHaan - Second White Soldier
Carlos Thompson - Navy Yard—Shouting Soldier
Bill Camp - Mr. Jolly
Elizabeth Marvel - Mrs. Jolly
Byron Jennings - Montgomery Blair
Julie White - Elizabeth Blair Lee
Charmaine White - Minerva—Blair's Servant
Ralph D Edlow - Leo—Blair's Servant
Grainger Hines - Gideon Welles
Richard Topol - James Speed
Walt Smith - William Fessenden
Dakin Matthews - John Usher
James Eichling - William Dennison
S Epatha Merkerson - Lydia Smith
Gregory Itzin - Judge John A. Campbell
Adam Driver - Samuel Beckwith
Christopher Boyer - General Robert E. Lee
John Hutton - Senator Charles Sumner
Wayne Duvall - Senator Bluff Wade
Bill Raymond - Schuyler Colfax
Michael Stanton Kennedy - Hiram Price
Ford Flannagan - White House Doorkeeper—Tom Pendel
Robert Ayers - White House Petitioner
Robert Peters - Jacob Graylor
John Moon - Edwin LeClerk
Kevin Lawrence O'Donnell - Charles Hanson
Jamie Horton - Giles Stuart
Joseph Dellinger - Nelson Merrick
Richard Warner - Homer Benson
Kenn Chester - Union Army Officer
Dave Hager - Captain Nathan Saunders—River Queen
Sean Haggerty - Officer In Peace Commissioners Exchange
Mike Shiflett - Senator R.M.T. Hunter
Stephen Dunn - Petersburg Siege Lines—Confederate Officer
Stephen McKinley Henderson - William Slade
Chase Edmunds - Willie Lincoln
Robert Ruffin - Major Thompson Eckert
Drew Sease - David Homer Bates
John Lescault - Gustavus Fox
Scott Wichmann - Charles Benjamin
Jean Kennedy Smith - House Of Representative— Woman Shouter
Shirley Augustine - House Of Representative— Woman Shouter
Sarah Wylie - House Of Representative— Woman Shouter
Margaret Ann McGowan - House Of Representative— Woman Shouter
Hilary Montgomery - House Of Representative— Woman Shouter
Asa-Luke Twocrow - Ely Parker
Lancer Dean Shull - Union Soldier—Bodyguard
George Turman - Military Hospital Doctor
Robert Wilharm - Wounded Soldier
Kevin Kline - Wounded Soldier
Sgt. John Jones - Wounded Soldier
Paul Gowans - Wounded Soldier
Joseph Miller - Wounded Soldier
John Bellemer - Faust
Mary Dunleavy - Marguerite
Christopher Evan Welch - Clerk—Edward McPherson
Alan Sader - Sergeant At Arms
Gannon McHale - Aaron Haddam
Ken Lambert - Augustus Benjamin
Thomas K Belgrey - Arthur Bentleigh
Ted Johnson - John Ellis
Don Henderson Baker - Walter Appleton
Raynor Scheine - Josiah S. "Beanpole" Burton
Armistead Nelson Wellford - Nehemiah Cleary
Michael Ruff - Harold Hollister
Rich Wills - House Of Representative—Soldier One
Stephen Bozzo - House Of Representative—Soldier Two
Christopher Alan Stewart - Sergeant—Grant's HQ
Teddy Eck - Corporal—Grant's HQ
Todd Fletcher - Walter H. Washburn
Charles Kinney - Myer Strauss
Joseph Carlson - Joseph Marstern
Michael Goodwin - Chilton A. Elliot
Edward McDonald - Daniel G. Stuart
James Batchelder - Howard Guillefoyle
Gregory Hosaflook - John F. McKenzie
Joe Kerkes - Andrew E. Finck
William Kaffenberger - John A. Casson
Larry Van Hoose - Avon Hanready
C. Brandon Marshall - Rufus Warren
David Graham - House Of Representative—Rebel Shouter
Benjamin Shirley - House Of Representative—Rebel Shouter
Henry Kidd - House Of Representative—Rebel Shouter
Joseph Frances Filipowski - House Of Representative—Rebel Shouter
Tom Aldridge - House Of Representative
Sidney Blackmer - House Of Representative
Billy Caldwell - House Of Representative
Glenn Crone - House Of Representative
Martin D Dew - House Of Representative
Theodore Ewald - House Of Representative
Todd Hunter - House Of Representative
Joe Inscoe - House Of Representative
Raymond H Johnson - House Of Representative
Gary Keener - House Of Representative
Randolph Meekins - House Of Representative
Frank Moran - House Of Representative
Charley Morgan - House Of Representative
Chad Pettit - House Of Representative
Barry Privett - House Of Representative
Leslie Rogers - House Of Representative
Marcello Rollando - House Of Representative
Keith Tyree - House Of Representative
Kevin J Walsh - House Of Representative
Robert Wray - House Of Representative
Stephen Dunford - Actor Swordsman
David Doersch - Actor Demon Afrit
Christopher Cartmill - Leonard Grover
Robert Shepherd - Dr. Joseph K. Barnes
Director
Steven Spielberg
Producer
Steven Spielberg
Kathleen Kennedy
Jonathan King
Daniel Lupi
Jeff Skoll
Kristie Macosko
Adam Somner
Writer
Tony Kushner
Doris Kearns Goodwin




Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome