Related Movies

Bad Boys II


Pearl Harbor


Remember the Titans

Glory Road Cast and Crew


Home > Movies > G > Glory Road > Cast and Crew


Cast
Josh Lucas - Don Haskins
Derek Luke - Bobby Joe Hill
Austin Nichols - Jerry Armstrong
Evan Jones - Moe Iba
Mehcad Brooks - Harry Flournoy
Emily Deschanel - Mary Haskins
Sam Jones - Willie Worsley
Schin A.S. Kerr - David Lattin
Alphonso McAuley - Orsten Artis
Damaine Radcliff - Willie "Scoops" Cager
Tatyana Ali - Tina Malichi
Sharon Warren - Jolene
Jon Voight - Adolph Rupp
Al Shearer - Nevil Shed
Red West - Ross Moore
Kip Weeks - Togo Railey
Mitch Eakins - Dick Myers
Alejandro D Hernandez - David Palacio
James Olivard - Louis "Flip" Baudoin
Wilbur T Fitzgerald - Wade Richardson
Andy Stahl - Dr. Ray
Brett Rice - George McCarty
Samuel Garland - Mark Haskins (6)
Patrick Blanchard - Brent Haskins (3)
Graham Timbes - Armstrong's Father
John McConnell - Exhibition Game Tournament Director
Mark Krasnoff - Good Ol' Boy Pool Player
Tobi Gadison Brown - Flournoy's Friend
Elizabeth Omilami - Mrs. Flournoy
Afemo Omilami - Mr. Flournoy
Manny Chevrolet - Mexican Server
Oscar Nuñez - Locker Room Janitor
Monica Monica - Geology Teacher
E J Nolan - Judd Milton
Ritchie Montgomery - Texas Western Booster
Jim Rumsfeld - Texas Western Announcer
Aaron Burdette - Eastern NM Forward
Matthew Johnson - Iowa Player #1 (Guard)
J Todd Smith - Local Brother
Gary Grubbs - Ralph Miller (Iowa Coach)
Wayne Ferrara - Iowa Reporter
Mark Miller - Iowa Reporter
Bill Schilling - Iowa Announcer
Greg Lucas - Iowa Announcer
Michael Arata - Sports Reporter
Doug M. Griffin - Diner Attacker
Felix Favaloro - East Texas State Fan
Hunt Scarritt - East Texas State Fan
J.D. Evermore - East Texas State Fan
Bernard Hocke - Airport Reporter
Reagan Browne - Airport Reporter
Rusty Tennant - Airport Reporter
David Born - Seattle Game Anchor
Dave Cohen - NCAA Finals Anchor
Merle Harmon - NCAA Finals Anchor
Patrick Fulton - Wade Junior
John F Drap - Awards Host
Christopher Rose - Awards Reporter
Catherine McGoohan - Esther Rupp
Carol Sutton - Old Woman (Cole Field House)
Larry Matson - NCAA Stadium Announcer
Kim Wall - Kentucky Booster Wife
Caroline McKinley - Kentucky Booster Wife
Louanne Cooper - Kentucky Booster Wife
Frank Morton - Garden Brunch Waiter
Jeff Portell - NCAA Finals Reporter
Kenneth Wilkerson - NCAA Finals Reporter
Wallace Merck - Racist (Cole Field House)
Willie Metcalf - Elevator Man
Maureen Brennan - Racist (Spitting Woman)
Brandi-Alisa Bates - Mary's Girlfriend
Stuart Greer - Kentucky Assistant Coach
Pat Hazell - Kentucky Booster
Frank Hoyt Taylor - Kentucky Booster
David Dahlgreen - Kentucky Booster
Ralph Strangis - NCAA Regionals Anchor
Bob Ortegel - NCAA Regionals Anchor
Robert E Pecunia - Seattle Coach
Gary G Baylor - Seattle Referee
Tanya LaTrae Stubbs - Party Girl
Schkena Bruton - Party Girl
Jamal Rashawn Dennis - Big Guy
Valeri Ross - Mrs. Cager
Stafford Serino - Latin Girl
Heather Hemmens - Latin Girl
Torsha Marie - Latin Girl
Edwin C Dorvin - Iowa Game Referee
Devyn A Tyler - Cager's Sister
Christina Porter - Cager's Sister
Steven Dane Rhodes - Racist
Doug Eames - Racist
Rick Randall - East Texas Game Referee #1
Doug Barden - NCAA Finals Reporter
Stocker Fontelieu - NCAA Finals Reporter
Jamie Gartner - NCAA Finals Reporter
Ro'bin White-Morton - Gospel Singer
Gary Rosierer - Kentucky Game Referee
Wesley O'Mary - Racist Kid
Dylan Osean - Kentucky Player
Israel Calvo - Juarez Bartender
Don Haskins - Gas Station Attendant
Magali Carrillo - Senorita
Kimberly Bebon - Senorita
David Lattin - Army Bartender
Shannon Floyd - Texas Western Student
Meg Rae Barreras - Co-Ed #1
Johnathan Hernandez - Kentucky Team Player
Wes Brown - Kentucky Team Player
Mark Downey - Kentucky Team Player
Kyle Logan - Kentucky Team Player
Brad Boyd - Kentucky Team Player
Rogers Healey - Kentucky Team Player
Tyler New - Kentucky Team Player
Phillip Hobbs - Kentucky Team Player
Jon Filipski - Kentucky Team Player
John Stover - Kentucky Team Player
David Schexnaydre - Kansas Team Player
Fausto Dipietro - Kansas Team Player
Will Stone - Kansas Team Player
Joe Fall - Kansas Team Player
Nate Tabor - Kansas Team Player
Chris O'Sullivan - Kansas Team Player
Lionel Green - Kansas Team Player
Brad Winters - Kansas Team Player
James Belden - Iowa Team Player
Gabe Bird - Iowa Team Player
Paul Shirley - Iowa Team Player
Josh Carlin - Iowa Team Player
Ryan Laylle - Iowa Team Player
Paul Herbert - Iowa Team Player
Randy Livingstone - Iowa Team Player
Eddie Johnson - Iowa Team Player
George Lutz - Iowa Team Player
Ryan Daul - East Texas Team Player
Riley Thompson - East Texas Team Player
Joey Barnitz - East Texas Team Player
Jonathan Smith - East Texas Team Player
Josh St. Cyr - East Texas Team Player
Ryan Pepper - East Texas Team Player
Joe Dziuba - East Texas Team Player
Wes Burke - East Texas Team Player
Ben Costa - East Texas Team Player
Brad Jones - East Texas Team Player
Brad Gillespie - East New Mexico Team Player
Korry Melton - East New Mexico Team Player
Jonathan Beebe - East New Mexico Team Player
Daniel Matson - East New Mexico Team Player
John Laird - East New Mexico Team Player
Kevin Munster - East New Mexico Team Player
Adam Anzalone - East New Mexico Team Player
Bill Delaney - East New Mexico Team Coach
Randy Giveans - Seattle Team Player
Lance Silvester - Seattle Team Player
John Detrinis - Seattle Team Player
Ryan Demma - Seattle Team Player
Bill McDaniel - Seattle Team Player
Ronald Craige - Seattle Team Player
Tim West - Colorado Team Player
Eric Lefort - Colorado Team Player
Kyle Russell Clements - Colorado Team Player
Terry West - Colorado Team Player
Jimmy Litsey - Colorado Team Player
Erik Lemoss-Rettner - Colorado Team Player
Amanda Perkins - Girls State Championship Game Player
Michelle Delaney - Girls State Championship Game Player
Susan Griffee - Girls State Championship Game Player
Chelsea Core - Girls State Championship Game Player
Karla Leveque - Girls State Championship Game Player
Deena Provance - Girls State Championship Game Player
Katherine Weaver - Girls State Championship Game Player
Alyce Newlin - Girls State Championship Game Player
Jamilyn Payne - Girls State Championship Game Player
Jill McCall - Girls State Championship Game Player
Ryan Dicharry - Girls State Championship Game Coach
Joe Akins - Atlanta All-Star Game Player
Van Hornsby - Atlanta All-Star Game Player
Oliver Morton - Atlanta All-Star Game Player
David Whaley - Atlanta All-Star Game Player
Peter Barnitz - Atlanta All-Star Game Player
Ben Wilson - Atlanta All-Star Game Player
Kurt Munster - Atlanta All-Star Game Player
Sean Shields - Atlanta All-Star Game Player
Austin Wolfson - Atlanta All-Star Game Player
Andrew Gibson - Atlanta All-Star Game Player
Jacques Villere - Atlanta All-Star Game Player
Daniel Ybos - Atlanta All-Star Game Player
Tyler Rhodus - Atlanta All-Star Game Player
Joe Zuppardo - Atlanta All-Star Game Player
Justin Lauga - Atlanta All-Star Game Player
Tristan Samuels - Atlanta All-Star Game Player
David Brossette - Atlanta All-Star Game Coach
Erroll Bailey - YMCA Game Player
Joe Hardin - YMCA Game Player
Lavor Johnson - YMCA Game Player
Wilfred Zeno - YMCA Game Player
Will Adams - YMCA Game Player
Evan Cleaver - YMCA Game Player
Chris Knight - Oklahoma A & M Player
Andrey Tranchina - Oklahoma A & M Player
Tim Huber - Oklahoma A & M Player
Lee Richards - Oklahoma A & M Player
Kevin Schilling - Oklahoma A & M Player
Jason Templet - Oklahoma A & M Player
Justin McInnis - University of Texas Player
Bradley Casbon - University of Texas Player
Brad Lacoste - University of Texas Player
Jonathan Winslow - University of Texas Player
Darren Mullen - University of Texas Coach
Harold Brooks - Miner's Practice Team
Gerald Williams - Miner's Practice Team
Al Richardson - Miner's Practice Team
Al Hanson - Miner's Practice Team
Mitchell Ervin - Miner's Practice Team
Carlos Wheeler - Miner's Practice Team
Titus Warmsley - Miner's Practice Team
Kermit Smith - Miner's Practice Team
Mo Jordan - Miner's Practice Team
Matt Carroll - Montage Player
Brian Friedman - Montage Player
Adam Cambre - Montage Player
Greg Woods - Montage Player
Chad Bonura - Montage Player
Sean Bonura - Montage Player
Neil Ponstein - Montage Player
Justin Cuclich - Montage Player
Josh Tharpe - Montage Player
Rhett Leger - Montage Player
Ben Washer - Montage Player
Steadman Nall - Montage Player
Brandon Nall - Montage Player
Ray Lewis - Montage Player
Pat Kelly - Montage Player
Pete Weise - Montage Player
John Snow - Montage Player
Joey Douglas - Montage Player
Dexter Fontenot - Montage Player
Caleb Winters - Montage Player
Scotty Collette - Montage Player
R J Arnold - Montage Player
Donald Page - Montage Player
Mark Labure - Montage Player
Marshall Ticer - Montage Player
Corey Worsham - Montage Player
Phil Pollard - Montage Player
Eric Mercier - New York City Playground
Kentrell Martin - New York City Playground
Shawn Malloy - New York City Playground
Jason H Elloie - New York City Playground
A J Meredith - New York City Playground
John Mullen - Referee
Michael M McGuire - Referee
Chuck Dorvin - Referee
Frank Grabski - Referee
Lynn Roberts - Referee
Robert Billiot - Referee
Ryan Vallee - Referee
Paul Frey - Referee
Mark Lacombe - Referee
Lloyd Blanchard - Referee
Robert Weiss - Referee
Chris Champagne - Referee
Brian Falati - Referee
Shannon Cain - Referee
Director
James Gartner
Producer
Jerry Bruckheimer
Chad Oman
Mike Stenson
Andy Given
Pat Sandston
Writer
Christopher Cleveland
Bettina Gilois