Zoltan Korda


Home > Celebrity > Z > Zoltan Korda


Biography:
Birth Name: Zoltan Korda-spb3774940
Born: 05/03/1895
Birth Place: Hungary
Died: 10/13/1961

Followed his brother Alexander from Hungary to Vienna to England, where he became a British citizen in 1945. Korda made a number of entertaining, exotic adventure movies, first in Great Britain ("Sanders of the River" 1935, "The Four Feathers" 1939), and then in the US. His brother Vincent designed the sets for most of his films, and Alexander produced all of his British efforts.

Popular Television:

Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z