Yves Boisset


Home > Celebrity > Y > Yves Boisset


Biography:
Birth Name: Yves Boisset-spb3032989
Born: 03/14/1939
Birth Place: Paris, FR

Former film critic who established himself in the 1970s with a series of fast-paced, often politically oriented thrillers, notably "L'attentat" (1972).

Popular Movies:

Canicule

Le Prix du Danger

La Femme Flic

Folle a Tuer

Dupont Lajoie
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z