Wolfgang Reitherman


Home > Celebrity > W > Wolfgang Reitherman


Birth Name: Wolfgang Reitherman-spb3855504
Born: 06/26/1909
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 05/22/1985

One of the group of early Disney animators known as the "Nine Old Men," and the first Disney artist to receive a full directorial credit for an animated film, "The Sword and the Stone."

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>