Wolfgang Bodison


Home > Celebrity > W > Wolfgang Bodison


Biography:
Birth Name: Wolfgang Bodison-spb4290006
Born: 11/19/1966
Birth Place: Washington, Washington D.C., USA

Prior to being asked by Reiner to read for the part, Bodison had never considered a career in acting. With the help of some alumni from his alma mater, the University of Virginia, he had quickly managed to get on the fast track to a career in film production. Bodison began fresh out of college as a file clerk at Columbia Pictures and soon snared a job in the mailroom of Castle Rock (his future mentor's production company). His student/teacher relationship with Reiner began when worked as a set assistant on "Misery" (1990). This deepened into a father/son relationship during the making of "A Few Good Men".

In one of the film's key supporting roles, Bodison garnered impressive reviews and h... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Akeelah and the Bee

Joe Somebody

Goodbye America

Most Wanted

Freeway

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z