Wilson Jermaine Heredia


Home > Celebrity > W > Wilson Jermaine Heredia


Biography:
Birth Name: Wilson Jermaine Heredia-spb3207093
Born: 12/02/1971
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Heredia was born and raised in Brooklyn. Despite his strong acting and music talents, he originally studied medicine and considered going into advertising. But strong influences from his musically inclined mother and father - even though they weren't in showbiz - helped convince him to perform. Developing his interest in acting on the side, legend has it that Heredia was working in a railway station when he saw an ad for auditions for the musical "Rent," and responded because he could use the money.

The gamble paid off, and Heredia landed the part of Angel, a character who most epitomized the play's story of young artists forming their identities and suffering from AIDS in New York Ci... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

The Girl From the Naked Eye

Descent

Rent

Flawless

More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z