William Keene


Home > Celebrity > W > William Keene


Birth Name: William Keene-spb3840274
Born: 08/04/1915
Death Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 05/23/1992

Veteran character actor from the days of live TV, best remembered as the minister on TV's "The Andy Griffith Show" and in the same role on the short lived spin-off "Mayberry, RFD".

Popular Movies and Television:
1973-01-01 Heavy Traffic
1986 L.A. Law
1986 LA Law
1967 Ironside
1963 Twilight Zone
1957 Perry Mason
More Credits >>