William D Gordon


Home > Celebrity > W > William D Gordon


Biography:
Birth Name: William D Gordon-spb4344912
Born: 01/04/1918
Birth Place: California, USA
Death Place: Thousand Oaks, California, USA
Died: 08/12/1991

In 1959 Gordon became a writer for the TV series "Maverick" and "Riverboat" and later was co-story editor-writer-producer with James Doherty of the series "CHiPs" from 1977 to 1982 when he retired to write Civil War novels. Gordon also scripted "The Outlaws", "Alias Smith and Jones", "Petrocelli" and "The Bold Ones". He acted on "Riverboat", "Maverick", "Rawhide" and "77 Sunset Strip" and directed "Queen for a Day".

Popular Television:
1975 Barbary Coast
1963 Fugitive
1963 Twilight Zone
1960 Thriller
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z