William Beaudine


Home > Celebrity > W > William Beaudine


Birth Name: William Beaudine-spb3965455
Born: 01/15/1892
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Death Place: Canoga Park, California, USA
Died: 03/18/1970

From 1934 to 1937 Beaudine piloted over ten features in Great Britain and, after returning to the US, continued his prolific output, working for various low-budget producers and directing a number of the "Bowery Boys" movies. From the early 1950s he worked increasingly in TV, directing some 200 shows including over 80 episodes of "Lassie" and over 50 instalments of the "Walt Disney" series.

Popular Movies:
Billy the Kid vs. Dracula
Jesse James Meets Frankenstein's Daughter
Ten Who Dared
Westward Ho the Wagons!
Jail Busters
High Society
Pride of the Blue Grass
Paris Playboys
1953-02-15 Jalopy
More Credits >>