Warren Berlinger


Home > Celebrity > W > Warren Berlinger


Biography:
Birth Name: Warren Berlinger-spb4455301
Born: 08/31/1937
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Even at age 24, in 1961, Berlinger was still playing wide-eyed youths, this time as the younger brother Buddy in the Broadway production of Neil Simon's "Come Blow Your Horn." Two years later, he made his London stage debut playing Finch, the junior executive, in the West End production of "How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying". He did try a role of a different sort, essaying the title character in a summer stock stage version of "Tom Jones" in 1965. But subsequent theater work tapered off as the actor had settled in Hollywood, where he divided his time between films and TV. Berlinger has accrued credits in more than 1,000 episodes and TV-movies, dating from his small screen debu... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

That Thing You Do!

Hero

Free Ride

The World According to Garp

The Cannonball Run
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z