Vivien Merchant


Home > Celebrity > V > Vivien Merchant


Biography:
Birth Name: Vivien Merchant-spb3917354
Born: 07/22/1929
Birth Place: Manchester, England, GB
Died: 1983

Stage-trained actress who came to attention for her Oscar-nominated performance in "Alfie" (1966). Merchant was also memorable as the dotty housewife in Alfred Hitcock's "Frenzy" (1972). Formerly married to playwright Harold Pinter.

Popular Movies:

The Maids

The Offence

Frenzy

Under Milk Wood
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z