Viveca Lindfors


Home > Celebrity > V > Viveca Lindfors


Biography:
Birth Name: Viveca Lindfors-spb3812359
Born: 12/29/1920
Birth Place: Sweden
Death Place: Sweden
Died: 10/25/1995

Lindfors made an acclaimed Broadway debut in 1955, starring in "Anastasia", portraying a woman who claimed to be the daughter of the Czar of Russia. The film role went to Ingrid Bergman. Lindfors alternated among stage, TV and films throughout the rest of her career. She starred in her own one-woman show "I Am Woman" and appeared with her son Kristoffer Tabori in "My Mother, My Son". Among her notable feature appearances were "No Exit" (1960), "The Way We Were" (1973), "A Wedding" and "Girlfriends" (both 1978) and "Creepshow" (1981). She wrote, directed and co-starred in "Unfinished Business . . . " (1987), a highly personal, autobiographical drama. Her final film was Henry Jaglom's "Last Su... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Stargate

Zandalee

The Linguini Incident

William Peter Blatty's The Exorcist III

Lady Beware
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z