Vittorio Cottafavi


Home > Celebrity > V > Vittorio Cottafavi


Biography:
Birth Name: Vittorio Cottafavi-spb3845667
Born: 01/30/1914
Birth Place: Modena, IT
Died: 12/14/1998

Brought intelligence and style to what would otherwise have been an assortment of routine adventure movies. Since 1965 worked mostly in TV.

Popular Television:

Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z