Vincent Young


Home > Celebrity > V > Vincent Young


Biography:
Birth Name: Vincent Young-spb3730992
Born: 06/06/1964
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Philadelphia-born Vincent Young achieved his breakthrough in 1997 when he was cast as the troubled but sexily handsome Noah Hunter on the long-running Fox series "Beverly Hills, 90210". Within no time, the tall, handsome, dark-haired player had become an integral part of the plot lines and with the departure of Jason Priestley assumed the mantle of the show's brooding hunk. After training at the William Esper Studio in Manhattan, he landed his first film role in "A Modern Affair" (filmed in 1994; released in 1996), Young landed a recurring role on the USA Network's "Pacific Blue". Unlike some of his castmates, however, the actor prefers to maintain a relative low profile, granting few interv... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
1996-05-24 A Modern Affair
2005 CSI NY
2005 CSI: NY
2005 CSI: New York
2005 JAG Spinoff
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z