Veronica Hamel


Home > Celebrity > V > Veronica Hamel


Birth Name: Veronica Hamel-spb3779659
Born: 11/20/1943
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Hamel's attempts to become established in feature films have been less successful. She was the female lead in "Cannonball" (1976), but as the movie was about car racing, grunting and fighting, there was not much for her to do. She struggled to survive with injuries while still wearing a barely ripped evening dress in "Beyond the Poseidon Adventure" (1979), but the movie was a disaster in more ways than one. Alan Alda gave Hamel perhaps her best movie chance in "A New Life" (1988), casting her as his second wife, but the film failed to find an audience.

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>