Vadim Perelman


Home > Celebrity > V > Vadim Perelman


Biography:
Birth Name: Vadim Perelman-spb4140206
Born: 1963
Birth Place: Soviet Union

Born in Kiev, capital of then-Soviet occupied Ukraine, in 1963, Perelman was raised in a small room occupied by 10 other people-a communal flat with an extended family. Without television or money to go to movies, Perelman entertained himself with the vast array of books in the apartment, thus cultivating a voracious appetite for reading that stayed with him in his adult life. At age 7, both grandparents died, and at 9 his father was killed in a car accident. With no connections left, Perelman and his mother fled to Europe as refugees, first stopping in Vienna for two months, then Rome for a year, where he slept on the streets and begged for change. Finally, Perelman and his mother had e... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

The Giver

The Life Before Her Eyes

House of Sand and Fog
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z