Tyler Mane


Home > Celebrity > T > Tyler Mane


Biography:
Birth Name: Tyler Mane-spb3585330
Born: 10/23/1966
Birth Place: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, CA

A professional wrestler in the early 1990s, Tyler Mane turned to acting in 1994, making appearances in "Bandit: Bandit Goes Country", a syndicated TV-movie based on the 1983 feature film "Smokey and the Bandit", and the Fox drama "Party of Five". That same year, the 6-foot-10, 275-pound Mane, whose real name is Daryl Karolat, also co-starred in a musical comedy about wrestling at San Diego's Lyceum Space, choreographing the hilarious show's "main event". Mane's enormous size and expertise in karate made him a natural choice to play Wolverine's foe Sabretooth in the big-screen version of the Marvel comic "X-Men". The eagerly anticipated flick was released in the summer of 2000 and had Mane ac... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Halloween 2

Halloween

The Devil's Rejects

Troy

Black Mask 2: City of Masks
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z