Tsui Hark


Home > Celebrity > T > Tsui Hark


Biography:
Birth Name: Tsui Hark-spb3682751
Born: 01/02/1951
Birth Place: China

Leading figure of the Hong Kong film scene and head of his own production company, Film Workshop. Hark specializes in kaleidoscopic dramas characterized by frenzied action and a decidedly tongue-in-cheek tone. He is best known in the USA for his complex, breathlessly witty and exciting "Peking Opera Blues" (1986).

Popular Movies:

Young Detective Dee : Rise of the Sea Dragon

Flying Swords of Dragon Gate

A Simple Life

Detective Dee and the Mystery of the Phantom Flame

Triangle
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z