Trey Wilson


Home > Celebrity > T > Trey Wilson


Biography:
Birth Name: Trey Wilson-spb4026577
Born: 01/21/1948
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA
Death Place: New York City, New York, USA
Died: 01/16/1989

Character actor who enjoyed a prolific five-year career before dying suddenly of a cerebral hemorrhage at age 40. Memorable as Nathan Arizona, father of a stolen quintuplet, in the Coen brothers' "Raising Arizona" (1987).

Popular Movies:

Great Balls of Fire

Welcome Home

The House on Carroll Street

Bull Durham

Married to the Mob
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z