Tracey Walter


Home > Celebrity > T > Tracey Walter


Biography:
Birth Name: Tracey Walter-spb4417897
Born: 11/25/1942
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, USA

Walter's feature career picked-up in 1977 with a bit in "Annie Hall" as an actor in Rob's (Tony Roberts) TV show. Westerns, road films or otherwise rural-flavored features have included "Goin' South" (1978), "Raggedy Man" (1981), "Honkytonk Man" (1982), "City Slickers" (1991), and "Something Wild" (1986). The latter film was his first for director Jonathan Demme, whose penchant for the outlandish needed Walter to play Mr. Chicken Lickin' in "Married to the Mob" (1988) and gave the actor an offbeat but incisive cameo as the librarian who hassles the HIV-positive protagonist of "Philadelphia" (1993). With his beady but bulging eyes, Walter often embodied a somewhat inscrutable but usually beni... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Savannah

I Spit On Your Grave

Trailer Park of Terror

Nobel Son

The Manchurian Candidate
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z