Tommy O'Haver


Home > Celebrity > T > Tommy O'Haver


Biography:
Birth Name: Tommy O'Haver-spb3223933
Born: 1968
Birth Place: Indiana, USA

A native of Indiana, O'Haver began making Super-8 films as a teenager. Originally harboring intentions of becoming a film critic, he studied journalism at Indiana University before moving to L.A. where he had been promised a production job. His experience on "Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare" (1991) led to work at New Line, where he rose from the mailroom to video publicity. By then, O'Haver had begun to take screenwriting classes at UCLA and was making his own short films. "The Pitch", about proposing screenplays to executives, was sold to Showtime and on its strength, he was accepted into the film school at USC. Several of his student shorts (including "Heidi and I", "Catalina", "Home Mo... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Ella Enchanted

Get Over It

Billy's Hollywood Screen Kiss
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z