Tom Schiller


Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Schiller


Biography:
Birth Name: Tom Schiller-spb3344000

Born circa 1949, Tom Schiller was encouraged to be creative by his parents from a very young age. The family owned a 16mm projector and camera, so Schiller was able to both view a steady diet of movies and create his own. Boasting titles like "The Door" (1962), "Dos Chodos Ray" (1965) and "Supra Market" (1966), each of these mini epics was made with the aid of school friends. The boy's father, Bob Schiller, was a very successful television comedy writer, with such classic shows as "I Love Lucy" (CBS, 1951-57) and "The Carol Burnett Show" (CBS, 1967-78) prominent among his credits. That inside track provided his son with unique access to both the entertainment world and the manner in which su... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
1985-06-07 Perfect
2008 Just Shorts
2008 SNL: Just Shorts
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z