Tim Story


Home > Celebrity > T > Tim Story


Biography:
Birth Name: Tim Story-spb3533607
Born: 03/13/1970
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Born in Los Angeles, California, Story attended Westchester High School and later graduated from the film school at the University of California. Story made an attempt to become a rap star, starting a group with several friends, but a potential contract with Warner Music was silenced when a group member was gunned down. He segued into music videos, directing spots for 'N Sync and R. Kelly, then moved to feature films, writing and directing "The Firing Squad" (1997), a dramatic thriller about three childhood friends who plot the murder of a neighborhood kingpin. Shown in competition at the 1997 Urbanworld Film Festival, "Firing Squad" only made it as far as the video store shelf. Story the... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Ride Along

Think Like a Man Too

Kevin Hart : Let Me Explain

Baggage Claim

Think Like A Man
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z