Tim Guinee


Home > Celebrity > T > Tim Guinee


Biography:
Birth Name: Tim Guinee-spb4202975
Born: 11/18/1962
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Born in Los Angeles, CA in 1962, Guinee grew up in Illinois and Texas as the middle child of three brothers and two sisters. A lifelong interest in acting led him to the High School of Performing Arts in Houston, TX and the University of North Carolina School of Arts, where he eventually earned his drama degree. After making his debut in the 1986 action-adventure film "Tai Pan," he quickly transitioned to TV with supporting roles on mini-series such as "Lincoln" (NBC, 1988) and shows like "Wiseguy," where he portrayed a vengeful cop who infiltrates an anti-Semitic group. By 1990 he had landed a recurring role as a worrisome defendant on the influential legal drama "L.A. Law" (NBC, 1986-1994)... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Just Like a Woman

Promised Land

Water for Elephants

Iron Man 2

Cyrus
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z