Thure Lindhardt


Home > Celebrity > T > Thure Lindhardt


Birth Name: Thure Lindhardt-spb3474588
Born: 12/24/1974
Birth Place: K

Born Dec. 24, 1974 in Copenhagen, Denmark, Thure Frank Lindhardt made his screen debut at age 12 as a mail carrier in "Negerkys og labre larver" (1987), but achieved his international breakthrough as a schoolboy in Bille August's Oscar-winning "Pelle erobreren" ("Pelle the Conqueror") (1987). Lindhardt's taste of early film success strengthened his desire to make his mark as an actor, and after finishing his schooling, he pursued a versatile spectrum of challenging screen roles. After a series regular role on Lars von Trier's "Morten Korch - Ved stillebækken" (1999-2000), he appeared in the international productions "Far from China" (2001), "Nude, Descending " (2002) and "Her I nærheden" (... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>