Thomas McCarthy


Home > Celebrity > T > Thomas McCarthy


Biography:
Birth Name: Thomas McCarthy-spb4159965
Born: 01/30/1966
Birth Place: New Jersey, USA

McCarthy was born into a Roman Catholic home on Jan. 30, 1969. After graduating high school in New Providence, NJ, he attended Boston College, where he helped form the comedy improv group, My Mother's Fleabag. Started in 1980, the group consisted exclusively of BC students, though it never had any official affiliation with the school. Self-funded and self-perpetuating, the troupe performed for fun or profit in and around Boston, borrowing heavily from a bootlegged copy of The Groundling's handbook. Once he graduated from Boston College, McCarthy attended the renowned School of Drama at Yale University. He made notable stage appearances in "Noises Off" on Broadway, regional productions of Art... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies:

Million Dollar Arm

Win Win

Jack Goes Boating

Fair Game

Duplicity
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z