Thom Fitzgerald


Home > Celebrity > T > Thom Fitzgerald


Birth Name: Thom Fitzgerald-spb4348033
Born: 1969
Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York, USA

Although born in the USA, Thom Fitzgerald made his mark in the cinema of his adopted homeland of Canada. Born in Westchester County, New York and raised primarily in New Jersey, he settled in NYC to attend Cooper Union on scholarship. While on an exchange program at the Nova Scotia College of Art and Design, Fitzgerald decided to stay. His 1990 student film "The Movie of the Week" received a prize at the Atlantic Film Festival and after graduating, the neophyte divided his time between making short films (including several experimental ones) and performing with the Charlatan Theatre Collective in production like "Bed & (maybe) Breakfast". Fitzgerald began writing the script for his first fea... Continue Bio >>


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>