Terrell Owens


Home > Celebrity > T > Terrell Owens


Biography:
Birth Name: Terrell Owens-spb3305626
Born: 12/07/1973
Birth Place: Alexander City, Alabama, USA

Terrell Owens was born in Alexander City, AL on December 7th, 1973. After his parents separated, he followed his mother to live with his grandmother, spending much of his early days forbidden to play the game that would one day make him famous. Despite being held off the field, he watched in earnest as his favorite player, Jerry Rice, scorched the NFL in the 1980s as a star receiver for the San Francisco 49ers. While Owens would eventually wear the uniform for those very same 49ers, his college years at the University of Tennessee came first, finding him not only playing football, but basketball and track as well. After a slow beginning as a college football player, he soon became a starter ... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
2014-02-14 About Last Night
1999-12-22 Any Given Sunday
2012 90210
2012 Beverly Hills 90210 Spinoff
2012 Go On
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z