Teddy Dunn


Home > Celebrity > T > Teddy Dunn


Biography:
Birth Name: Teddy Dunn-spb3621979
Born: 06/19/1980
Birth Place: Torquay, Victoria, AU

A gifted actor, Teddy Dunn enjoyed considerable screen success before stepping away from the camera. Born June 19, 1980 in Torquay, Victoria, Australia, Edward Wilkes "Teddy" Dunn grew up in North Carolina. Having dreamed of becoming a lawyer all his life, Dunn took a detour on his path to law school when the world of acting opened up. Spotted by a manager at a talent showcase, Dunn scored his most famous role on the cult favorite "Veronica Mars" (UPN, 2004-06; The CW, 2006-07) as Duncan Kane, who is not only the brother of the murdered Lilly Kane (Amanda Seyfried), but the ex-boyfriend of Kristen Bell's titular teen detective. Bringing an alluring intensity to his troubled but charming char... Continue Bio >>

Popular Movies and Television:
2008-02-14 Jumper
2004-07-30 The Manchurian Candidate
2008 CSI NY
2008 CSI: NY
More Credits >>


Celebrity Videos:




Browse More Celebrity:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z